Vintage Racing of Illinois to Visit Weekly Racing...
5/13/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/13/24) Welcoming the reminders of racing from years ago to "The Coolest Bullring in The Country", Macon Speedway will next witness the b
Macon Speedway Sale Final, Grand Re-Opening Schedu...
5/1/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/1/24) Solidifying a transition into a fresh era of Macon Speedway exhilaration, new owners Eric Turner, Kenny Brown, and their families
Castrol FloRacing Night in America Approaches at M...
5/12/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/5/24) Generating heightened anticipation and excitement in a prominent dirt track venue, Castrol FloRacing Night in America rapidly appr
Advanced Tickets on Sale for CFNiA at Macon
4/22/2024 -
Macon, IL. (4/22/24) - Bringing prestige and prominence into a pillar of dirt track venues, Castrol FloRacing Night in America presented by Kubota wil
POWRi Illinois SPEEDWeek with National Midgets at...
5/12/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/12/24) Showcasing the top talents and excitements of the open-wheel ranks, Macon Speedway will next host the bonus battles from the POWR
Herald & Review 100 Returns to Macon Speedway on J...
5/12/2024 -
Macon, IL. (5/12/24) Continuing the traditions of the previous forty-three years, Macon Speedway will next welcome the thrills of the Herald & Review
6/10/2017 - Macon Speedway
Macon, IL
Tony Stewart's Arctic Cat All-Star Circuit of Champion Sprint Cars
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
410 Sprints - Winged
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 5X | Justin Peck Monrovia, IN | Monrovia, IN | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 9X | Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL | Chapin, IL | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 10H | Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | -1 | |
4 | 6 | 3G | Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 14 | Tony Stewart Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | - | |
6 | 9 | 7C | Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN | New Castle, IN | 3 | |
7 | 11 | 20N | Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO | Sikeston, MO | 4 | |
8 | 7 | 8M | T.J. Michael West Plano, TX | West Plano, TX | -1 | |
9 | 8 | 33M | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | -1 | |
10 | 14 | 22 | Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA | Butler, PA | 4 | |
11 | 20 | 59 | Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA | Kunkletown, PA | 9 | |
12 | 19 | 47 | Jimmy Hurley Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 7 | |
13 | 3 | 2 | Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | -10 | |
14 | 18 | 12 | Daniel Harding Perth, WAU | Perth, WAU | 4 | |
15 | 22 | 44 | A.J. Bruns Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | 7 | |
16 | 15 | 51 | John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | -1 | |
17 | 16 | 17 | Caleb Helms Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | -1 | |
18 | 13 | 1M | Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -5 | |
19 | 23 | 4K | Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN | Bloomington, IN | 4 | |
20 | 17 | 52F | Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL | Elkhart, IL | -3 | |
21 | 12 | 35 | Tyler Esh New Providence, PA | New Providence, PA | -9 | |
22 | 24 | 13 | Brandon Matus Wampum, PA | Wampum, PA | 2 | |
23 | 10 | 77U | Chris Urish Elkhart, IL | Elkhart, IL | -13 | |
24 | 21 | 88 | Terry Babb Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -3 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 47 | Jimmy Hurley Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 59 | Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA | Kunkletown, PA | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 88 | Terry Babb Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 44 | A.J. Bruns Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 4K | Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN | Bloomington, IN | 3 | |
6 | 2 | 13 | Brandon Matus Wampum, PA | Wampum, PA | -4 | |
7 | 1 | 1080 | Jordan Mackison York, PA | York, PA | -6 | |
8 | 7 | 95 | Hunter Mackison York, PA | York, PA | -1 | |
9 | 12 | 33 | Brent Matus Wampum, PA | Wampum, PA | 3 | |
10 | 13 | 1T | Tyler Shoemaker Clinton, IL | Clinton, IL | 3 | |
11 | 11 | 9T | Dylan Tuxhorn Pawnee, IL | Pawnee, IL | - | |
12 | 10 | 9C | Roger Campbell Jr Clyde, OH | Clyde, OH | -2 | |
13 | 9 | 9 | Ryan Linder Lock Haven, PA | Lock Haven, PA | -4 |
Dash 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 9X | Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL | Chapin, IL | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 10H | Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | - | |
3 | 4 | 2 | Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 5X | Justin Peck Monrovia, IN | Monrovia, IN | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 14 | Tony Stewart Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 3G | Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | - | |
7 | 1 | 8M | T.J. Michael West Plano, TX | West Plano, TX | -6 | |
8 | 7 | 33M | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | -1 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2 | Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 8M | T.J. Michael West Plano, TX | West Plano, TX | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 7C | Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN | New Castle, IN | - | |
4 | 7 | 1M | Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 3 | |
5 | 4 | 10H | Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 17 | Caleb Helms Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | -1 | |
7 | 9 | 95 | Hunter Mackison York, PA | York, PA | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 9C | Roger Campbell Jr Clyde, OH | Clyde, OH | 2 | |
9 | 6 | 13 | Brandon Matus Wampum, PA | Wampum, PA | -3 | |
10 | 11 | 9T | Dylan Tuxhorn Pawnee, IL | Pawnee, IL | 1 | |
11 | 8 | 88 | Terry Babb Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -3 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5X | Justin Peck Monrovia, IN | Monrovia, IN | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 14 | Tony Stewart Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | - | |
3 | 8 | 20N | Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO | Sikeston, MO | 5 | |
4 | 4 | 9X | Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL | Chapin, IL | - | |
5 | 10 | 51 | John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | 5 | |
6 | 6 | 52F | Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL | Elkhart, IL | - | |
7 | 3 | 1080 | Jordan Mackison York, PA | York, PA | -4 | |
8 | 1 | 59 | Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA | Kunkletown, PA | -7 | |
9 | 9 | 9 | Ryan Linder Lock Haven, PA | Lock Haven, PA | - | |
10 | 7 | 4K | Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN | Bloomington, IN | -3 |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 33M | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | - | |
2 | 4 | 3G | Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 77U | Chris Urish Elkhart, IL | Elkhart, IL | 3 | |
4 | 3 | 35 | Tyler Esh New Providence, PA | New Providence, PA | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 22 | Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA | Butler, PA | 2 | |
6 | 8 | 12 | Daniel Harding Perth, WAU | Perth, WAU | 2 | |
7 | 5 | 44 | A.J. Bruns Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | -2 | |
8 | 9 | 33 | Brent Matus Wampum, PA | Wampum, PA | 1 | |
9 | 10 | 1T | Tyler Shoemaker Clinton, IL | Clinton, IL | 1 | |
10 | 2 | 47 | Jimmy Hurley Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -8 |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10H | Chad Kemenah Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 09.540 | ||
2 | 7C | Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN | New Castle, IN | 09.632 | ||
3 | 2 | Parker Price Miller Kokomo, IN | Kokomo, IN | 09.843 | ||
4 | 8M | T.J. Michael West Plano, TX | West Plano, TX | 09.869 | ||
5 | 17 | Caleb Helms Findlay, OH | Findlay, OH | 09.883 | ||
6 | 13 | Brandon Matus Wampum, PA | Wampum, PA | 09.893 | ||
7 | 1M | Jim Moughan Jr Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 09.973 | ||
8 | 88 | Terry Babb Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 10.054 | ||
9 | 95 | Hunter Mackison York, PA | York, PA | 10.058 | ||
10 | 9C | Roger Campbell Jr Clyde, OH | Clyde, OH | 10.386 | ||
11 | 9T | Dylan Tuxhorn Pawnee, IL | Pawnee, IL | 10.727 |
Qualifying 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9X | Paul Nienhiser Chapin, IL | Chapin, IL | 09.552 | ||
2 | 1080 | Jordan Mackison York, PA | York, PA | 09.773 | ||
3 | 14 | Tony Stewart Columbus, IN | Columbus, IN | 09.795 | ||
4 | 59 | Ryan Smith Kunkletown, PA | Kunkletown, PA | 09.906 | ||
5 | 5X | Justin Peck Monrovia, IN | Monrovia, IN | 09.947 | ||
6 | 52F | Logan Faucon Elkhart, IL | Elkhart, IL | 10.090 | ||
7 | 4K | Kody Kinser Bloomington, IN | Bloomington, IN | 10.110 | ||
8 | 20N | Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO | Sikeston, MO | 10.152 | ||
9 | 9 | Ryan Linder Lock Haven, PA | Lock Haven, PA | 10.267 | ||
10 | 51 | John Garvin Jr Sarver, PA | Sarver, PA | 10.907 |
Qualifying 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3G | Carson Macedo Lemoore, CA | Lemoore, CA | 09.650 | ||
2 | 35 | Tyler Esh New Providence, PA | New Providence, PA | 09.893 | ||
3 | 47 | Jimmy Hurley Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | 09.906 | ||
4 | 33M | Max Stambaugh Lima, OH | Lima, OH | 10.015 | ||
5 | 44 | A.J. Bruns Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | 10.037 | ||
6 | 77U | Chris Urish Elkhart, IL | Elkhart, IL | 10.094 | ||
7 | 22 | Brandon Spithaler Butler, PA | Butler, PA | 10.162 | ||
8 | 12 | Daniel Harding Perth, WAU | Perth, WAU | 10.236 | ||
9 | 33 | Brent Matus Wampum, PA | Wampum, PA | 11.745 | ||
10 | 1T | Tyler Shoemaker Clinton, IL | Clinton, IL | 12.071 |
Decatur Building Trades Pro Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 84 | Myles Moos Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | - | |
2 | 4 | T6 | Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | 2 | |
3 | 2 | 38J | Jake Little Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 33H | Roben Huffman Midland City, IL | Midland City, IL | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 32M | Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL | Carlinville, IL | - | |
6 | 6 | 52R | Jeff Reed, Jr Blue Mound, IL | Blue Mound, IL | - | |
7 | 7 | 14 | Braden Johnson Taylorville, IL | Taylorville, IL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 84 | Myles Moos Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 38J | Jake Little Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | - | |
3 | 4 | 33H | Roben Huffman Midland City, IL | Midland City, IL | 1 | |
4 | 3 | T6 | Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 32M | Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL | Carlinville, IL | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 52R | Jeff Reed, Jr Blue Mound, IL | Blue Mound, IL | -1 | |
7 | 6 | 14 | Braden Johnson Taylorville, IL | Taylorville, IL | -1 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 84 | Myles Moos Lincoln, IL | Lincoln, IL | ||
2 | 1 | 38J | Jake Little Springfield, IL | Springfield, IL | ||
3 | 4 | T6 | Tommy Sheppard Jr New Berlin, IL | New Berlin, IL | ||
4 | 5 | 33H | Roben Huffman Midland City, IL | Midland City, IL | ||
5 | 6 | 52R | Jeff Reed, Jr Blue Mound, IL | Blue Mound, IL | ||
6 | 7 | 14 | Braden Johnson Taylorville, IL | Taylorville, IL | ||
7 | 3 | 32M | Cody Maguire Carlinville, IL | Carlinville, IL |
Red's Place Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 72 | Brian Lynn Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 14C | Alan Crowder Elwin, IL | Elwin, IL | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 10 | Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL | Taylorville, IL | 5 | |
4 | 1 | 72A | Austin Lynn Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 96 | Cory Daugherty Blue Mound, IL | Blue Mound, IL | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 28S | Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL | Buffalo, IL | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 42 | Katie Lord Zionsville, IN | Zionsville, IN | - | |
8 | 12 | 7 | Blake Thompson Troy, IL | Troy, IL | 4 | |
9 | 10 | 71 | Jeff Graham Stonington, IL | Stonington, IL | 1 | |
10 DNF | 6 | 89 | Kaleb Wood Sullivan, IL | Sullivan, IL | -4 | |
11 DNF | 11 | 51 | Jamie Riech Riverton, IL | Riverton, IL | - | |
12 DNF | 9 | 1 | Victor Overlin Oakley, IL | Oakley, IL | -3 | |
DNS | 13 | 99 | Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL | Riverton, IL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 72A | Austin Lynn Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | - | |
2 | 3 | 14C | Alan Crowder Elwin, IL | Elwin, IL | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 28S | Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL | Buffalo, IL | 1 | |
4 | 5 | 42 | Katie Lord Zionsville, IN | Zionsville, IN | 1 | |
5 DNF | 7 | 1 | Victor Overlin Oakley, IL | Oakley, IL | 2 | |
6 DNF | 6 | 51 | Jamie Riech Riverton, IL | Riverton, IL | - | |
7 DNF | 2 | 99 | Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL | Riverton, IL | -5 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 72 | Brian Lynn Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | - | |
2 | 2 | 96 | Cory Daugherty Blue Mound, IL | Blue Mound, IL | - | |
3 | 5 | 89 | Kaleb Wood Sullivan, IL | Sullivan, IL | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 10 | Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL | Taylorville, IL | - | |
5 DNF | 6 | 71 | Jeff Graham Stonington, IL | Stonington, IL | 1 | |
6 DNF | 3 | 7 | Blake Thompson Troy, IL | Troy, IL | -3 | |
All transfer |
Qualifying 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | 72 | Brian Lynn Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | ||
2 | 12 | 96 | Cory Daugherty Blue Mound, IL | Blue Mound, IL | ||
3 | 5 | 72A | Austin Lynn Mason City, IL | Mason City, IL | ||
4 | 10 | 7 | Blake Thompson Troy, IL | Troy, IL | ||
5 | 2 | 99 | Tim Luttrell Riverton, IL | Riverton, IL | ||
6 | 11 | 10 | Curt Rhodes Taylorville, IL | Taylorville, IL | ||
7 | 7 | 14C | Alan Crowder Elwin, IL | Elwin, IL | ||
8 | 4 | 28S | Joe Strawkas Buffalo, IL | Buffalo, IL | ||
9 | 8 | 89 | Kaleb Wood Sullivan, IL | Sullivan, IL | ||
10 | 3 | 42 | Katie Lord Zionsville, IN | Zionsville, IN | ||
11 | 1 | 51 | Jamie Riech Riverton, IL | Riverton, IL | ||
12 | 6 | 1 | Victor Overlin Oakley, IL | Oakley, IL | ||
13 | 9 | 71 | Jeff Graham Stonington, IL | Stonington, IL |
Street Stocks
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 23 | Dennis Wernle New Douglas, IL | New Douglas, IL | 4 | |
2 | 1 | 36 | Nick Justice Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 16 | Nick Macklin Argenta, IL | Argenta, IL | -1 | |
4 | 3 | 08 | Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 5 | Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL | Cerro Gordo, IL | -1 | |
6 | 11 | 23Z | Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL | Boody, IL | 5 | |
7 | 8 | 41 | Fredie Thomas Macon, IL | Macon, IL | 1 | |
8 DNF | 6 | 72C | Chester Peek Jacksonville, IL | Jacksonville, IL | -2 | |
9 DNF | 7 | 55S | Jason Scrimpsher Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -2 | |
10 DNF | 10 | 73 | Garrett Lewis Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | - | |
DNS | 9 | 67 | Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL | Jacksonville, IL | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 36 | Nick Justice Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 4 | |
2 | 2 | 23 | Dennis Wernle New Douglas, IL | New Douglas, IL | - | |
3 | 6 | 5 | Terry Reed Cerro Gordo, IL | Cerro Gordo, IL | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 55S | Jason Scrimpsher Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 73 | Garrett Lewis Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | -1 | |
6 DNF | 3 | 23Z | Shawn Ziemer Boody, IL | Boody, IL | -3 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 16 | Nick Macklin Argenta, IL | Argenta, IL | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 08 | Brian R. Dasenbrock Decatur, IL | Decatur, IL | 3 | |
3 | 1 | 72C | Chester Peek Jacksonville, IL | Jacksonville, IL | -2 | |
4 | 3 | 41 | Fredie Thomas Macon, IL | Macon, IL | -1 | |
5 DNF | 2 | 67 | Rudy Zaragoza Jacksonville, IL | Jacksonville, IL | -3 |